>
>
La chiave antica

La chiave antica

Via Massimo D'Azeglio, 39, Alberobello, Italy
Exceptional
49 reviews
9.9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 1
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 2
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 3
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 4
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 5
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 6
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 7
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 8
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 9
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 10
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 11
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 12
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 13
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 14
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 15
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 16
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 17
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 18
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 19
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 20
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 21
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 22
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 23
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 24
  • La chiave antica - Vacation Home - 25
Guests: 4
Area: 63 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. Boasting a balcony with city views, this holiday home also provides soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap, Bathrobe

Traveler's reviews

9.9
Exceptional
49 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.17
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Piper
1.2 km
Il Galeone di Carta
900 m
My Land
1000 m
Trattoria Terra Madre
750 m
Easy Go
700 m
Evo Ristorante
800 m
Closest airports
Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport
76 km
Brindisi - Salento Airport
72 km
Public transport
Locorotondo
9 km
Alberobello
1.4 km
Natural Beauty
Murgia dei Trulli
10 km

Facilities - La chiave antica

Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Ironing service
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Suit press
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Grocery deliveries
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Baby safety gates
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at La chiave antica?

Check-in at La chiave antica starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of La chiave antica?

The property address is Via Massimo D'Azeglio, 39, Alberobello, Italy.

How much is a room at La chiave antica?

Room prices at La chiave antica are available once you select your dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near La chiave antica?

Guests can eat nearby at Trattoria Terra Madre, Easy Go, Evo Ristorante and Il Galeone di Carta.

Does La chiave antica provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at La chiave antica.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near La chiave antica?

The area offers several landmarks, including Acqua Splash (2 km), Trullo Sovrano (150 m), Parco Comunale Terlizzi (8.9 km) and Palazzo Stabile (12.6 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is La chiave antica from the center of Alberobello?

The distance from the center of Alberobello to the vacation home is around 450 m.

What types of rooms can be booked at La chiave antica?

Only Vacation Home rooms can be booked at La chiave antica.

Do guests have access to free parking at La chiave antica?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are there multilingual staff members at La chiave antica?

The staff at La chiave antica speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

Does La chiave antica offer services or amenities for children?

Board games are available at La chiave antica as an indoor activity option.

What is the distance between La chiave antica and the closest airport?

The property is around 72 km from Brindisi - Salento Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!