Montegrappa Dimore e Suite Alberobello
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Montegrappa Dimore e Suite Alberobello
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Airport shuttle
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Key access
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is Via V. Agrusti 17, Alberobello, Italy.
Prices at Montegrappa Dimore e Suite Alberobello are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Staff members at Montegrappa Dimore e Suite Alberobello are fluent in English and Italian.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Acqua Splash (2.1 km), Trullo Sovrano (200 m), Parco Comunale Terlizzi (8.7 km) and Porta di San Nicola (12.2 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
Montegrappa Dimore e Suite Alberobello is located approximately 400 m from the city center.
Apartment offers rooms like Two-Bedroom Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment.
There are dining options near Montegrappa Dimore e Suite Alberobello, including Il Galeone di Carta, Trattoria Terra Madre, Trullo dei Sapori and Tipicamente.
Montegrappa Dimore e Suite Alberobello offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
The nearest airport, Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport, is located about 65 km from the property.







































