Nido di pietra-dimora in centro
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Nido di pietra-dimora in centro
- Airport shuttle
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Car rental
- Fax/Photocopying
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Street parking
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Airport drop-off
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Nido di pietra-dimora in centro is located at the following address: Via Cesare Battisti 65, Alberobello, Italy.
To see exact prices at Nido di pietra-dimora in centro, please enter your travel dates.
Nido di pietra-dimora in centro offers a snack bar on site.
Guests may book breakfast at Nido di pietra-dimora in centro for €3.95 per guest.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Nido di pietra-dimora in centro.
The nearest airport, Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport, is located about 65 km from the property.
Nido di pietra-dimora in centro is located approximately 300 m from the city center.
The room type available at Nido di pietra-dimora in centro is Two-Bedroom House.
Parking is available at Nido di pietra-dimora in centro at an extra cost.
Guests can eat nearby at My Land (300 m) and Piper (350 m).
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Acqua Splash (2.1 km), Trullo Sovrano (250 m), Parco Comunale Terlizzi (8.8 km) and Porta di San Nicola (12.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.






























































