>
>
Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness

Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness

Via Giuseppe Verdi 17, Alberobello, Italy
Exceptional
205 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Restaurant
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Internet
Safety deposit box
Spa
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Snack bar
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Suite with Hot Tub
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 1
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 2
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 3
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 4
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 5
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 6
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 7
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 8
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 9
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 10
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 11
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 12
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 13
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 14
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 15
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 16
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 17
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 18
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 19
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 20
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 21
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 22
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 23
  • Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness - Suite with Hot Tub - 24
Guests: 2
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The hot tub is the standout feature of this suite. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned suite comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The suite has tiled floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Flat-screen TV
Activities:
Hot tub
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Emergency cord in bathroom
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
205 reviews
Staff
9.96
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.52
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Piper
800 m
Il Galeone di Carta
750 m
My Land
850 m
Quanto Basta Pizzeria Alberobello
650 m
Pozzo Contino
700 m
La Pagnottella Panini Lovers
700 m
Closest airports
Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport
65 km
Brindisi - Salento Airport
71 km
Public transport
Locorotondo
8 km
Alberobello
550 m
Natural Beauty
Murgia dei Trulli
7 km

Facilities - Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness

Activities
  • Spa
  • Massage
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Open-air bath
  • Spa facilities
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Spa/Wellness packages
  • Back massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Couples' massage
  • Head massage
  • Hand massage
  • Full-body massage
  • Walking tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Cooking class
Services
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Packed lunches
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Adults only
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Coffee house on site
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Outdoors
  • Garden
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness?

Check-in at Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:30.

What is the location of Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness?

The property is located at Via Giuseppe Verdi 17, Alberobello, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness?

Prices at Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Where can guests eat near Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness?

Guests can eat nearby at Quanto Basta Pizzeria Alberobello, Pozzo Contino, La Pagnottella Panini Lovers and Piper.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness?

A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.

How many kilometres separate Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness from the airport?

The property is around 65 km from Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport by road.

How far is Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness from the city center?

Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness is located approximately 250 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness?

Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness features a single room type: Suite with Hot Tub.

Does Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness have any on-site restaurants, bars, or similar venues?

Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Does Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness are fluent in English and Italian.

Does Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness organise events or activities for guest entertainment?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness, such as Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.

What can guests explore in the area near Trulli Holiday Deluxe & Wellness?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Acqua Splash (2.6 km), Trullo Sovrano (600 m), Parco Comunale Terlizzi (8.3 km) and Porta di San Nicola (11.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!