Trullo Dimora di Giorgia
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Trullo Dimora di Giorgia
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Airport shuttle
- Car rental
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Key access
- Physical distancing rules followed
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Trullo Dimora di Giorgia is situated at Via Giuseppe Parini 3, Alberobello, Italy.
Current prices at Trullo Dimora di Giorgia are available after selecting travel dates.
The staff at Trullo Dimora di Giorgia speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Acqua Splash (2.2 km), Trullo Sovrano (250 m), Parco Comunale Terlizzi (8.7 km) and Porta di San Nicola (12.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
Trullo Dimora di Giorgia is located approximately 200 m from the city center.
Trullo Dimora di Giorgia has only Vacation Home option.
There are dining options near Trullo Dimora di Giorgia, including Trullo dei Sapori, Le Bontà del Central, Easy Go and Il Galeone di Carta.
Trullo Dimora di Giorgia offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
The accommodation is approximately 66 km away from Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport.






































